Staff Directory 2017 - 2018

Adams, Anisha (Counselor)
Ales, Janice J. (Paraeducator)
Atlaschi, Fariba (ESL)
Ball, Noel (Paraeducator)
Barnes, John (Administration)
Barnett, Lora (Special Education)
Barnhart, Blaire (ELA Teacher)
Bates, Beth (Facilitator)
Bayne, Casey (6th Grade Science Teacher)
Bingham, Dana (8th Grade ELA Teacher)
Booker, Roy (Youth Service Center Coordinator)
Bruce, James (Paraeducator)
Brumley, Kelly (Attendance Clerk)
Carpenter, Stephanie (School Nurse)
Carrico, Tracie (Psychologist)
Carter, Catherine (Resource Teacher)
Casey, Elberta (8th Grade Science Teacher )
Cheek, Rosemary (Counselor)
Columbia, Linda (Head Custodian)
Corlyon, Beth A. (8th Grade Science Teacher)
Corman, Trish (School Secretary)
Cornish, Adrianne (6th Grade ELA Teacher)
Craft, Adam (Art Teacher)
Czako, Margaret S. (Resource Teacher)
Dalton, Christy (Occupational Therapist)
Dean, Donald (EL Teacher)
Dillman, Krista (Resource Teacher)
DiToma, Annette (Orchestra Director)
Elliott, Hannelore (8th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Faulkner, Shakira (6th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Figgs, Kivvi (Social Worker)
Florence, Kathy (Cafeteria Manager)
Frakes, Rebecca (Registrar)
Glover, Micah (Band Teacher)
Goodlett, Laurie J. (Library Media Specialist)
Graham, Lindsay (7th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Gray, Denise (Paraeducator)
Green, Brittany (Resource Teacher)
Green, Sara (8th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Green, Shane (PE Teacher)
Haga, Kelly (Bookkeeper)
Hall, Gary (Career Pathways Teacher)
Isaacs, Shelley (Paraeducator)
Jones, Kelsey (Chorus Teacher)
Jones, Mendy (6th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Jones, Mike (Principal)
Kelly, Dawn L. (7th Grade Science Teacher)
Kirchdorfer, Heather (8th Grade ELA Teacher)
Lammy, Hannah (6th Grade Science Teacher)
Liu, ZhongLian (Teacher of Chinese)
Long, Paul (8th Grade Math Teacher)
Mason, Caitlyn (Math/Science Teacher - 6th Grade)
McCamish, Dominic (Science Teacher - 7th Grade)
Mcguire, Jeremy (Digital Arts Teacher)
McPeek, Sarah (7th Grade ELA Teacher)
Meszaros, Christopher (8th Grade Math Teacher)
Meyers, Bridgette (Band Teacher)
Miley, Justin (Paraeducator)
Miller, Shea (Speech Pathologist)
Napier, Kahla (Paraeducator)
Nelson, Casey (7th Grade Math Teacher)
O'Laughlin, Sarah (Reading Intervention Teacher)
Piatt, Anne (Administrative Dean)
Pitcock, Paula (6th Grade Math Teacher)
Poe, Donald (Custodian)
Poe, Jeffery (Paraeducator)
Rapp, Andrea (7th Grade ELA Teacher)
Reynolds, Laurel (EL Teacher)
Riesenberg, Monica (Paraeducator)
Shapiro, Alex (PE Teacher)
Shaver, Suzann (Associate Principal)
Shockey, Evin (7th Grade Social Studies Teacher)
Simpson, Samantha (7th Grade Math Teacher)
Singleton, Jennifer (Technology Resource Teacher/STC/Webmaster)
Sirginnis, Andy (SAFE Teacher)
Smith, Craig (PASS Teacher)
Stanley, Cate (6th Grade Math Teacher)
Stevens,Margaret (Arts & Humanities Teacher)
Stopher, Bobby (Resource Teacher)
Stratman, John (Health Teacher)
Taylor, Ryan (Behavior Instructional Specialist)
Toole, Rachael (6th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher)
Toral Viveros, Blanca (Custodian)
Ungvary, Barbara (Resource Teacher)
Walz, Julie (Resource Teacher)
Ward, Barbara (Long Term Substitute Teacher)
Wilson, Darrell (Custodian)

About this page